35 years Black Arts Renaissance Artist Reception 6:00pm - 9:00pm
Featuring Jazz in the City Wine 7:00pm - 8:45pm
Celestine B Trio 6:15pm - 8:45pm
Liz Davis Transfor...
American Traveling History Museum 11:00am - 8:00pm
35 years Black Arts Renaissance 12:00pm - 8:00pm
Black Lives Matter 4:00pm - 6:00pm
Steppin B Seattle 11:00am - 11:30am
NW Tap Connections 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Whitney Monge 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Working Endlessly 4 Christ 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Gospel Music Showcase 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kimberly Sopher-Dunn & Pure Band 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Styles of Steppin 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Reggie Garrett & The Snake Oil Peddlers 5:00pm - 6:00pm
FYSAH 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Charles Mack 7:00pm - 8:00pm
KOUYATE ARTS 8:00pm - 9:00pm
Meditation Room 11:00am - 5:00pm
Life Enrichment Youth Group- Film Discussion 1:00pm - 3:00pm
A Taste of Soul Delights 2:00pm - 6:45pm
The Love Lies Discussion w/ best-selling author Debrena Jackson Gandy 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Mista Chatman ‘Global SoundSystem 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Mista Chatman ‘Global SoundSystem 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Mista Chatman ‘Global SoundSystem 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Mista Chatman ‘Global SoundSystem 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Mista Chatman ‘Global SoundSystem 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Mista Chatman ‘Global SoundSystem 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Mista Chatman ‘Global SoundSystem 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Opening Ceremony (30m) 11:00am - 11:30am
Pacific NorthWest Drum-line 11:30am - 12:00pm
Funk E. Fusion 12:00pm - 1:00pm
The Seattle Women's Steel Pan Project 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Dwayne D'Arby 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Clinton Ellison Experience Performance 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Jazzy Sol a.k.a. Miz Floes 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Surround Sound Band 6:00pm - 7:00pm
The Dramatics featuring Willie Ford 7:30pm - 8:45pm
American Traveling History Museum 11:00am - 7:00pm
35 years Black Arts Renaissance 12:00pm - 7:00pm
Che Blaq 11:30am - 12:00pm
Stacy Israel 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Enric Sifa 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Black Men's Forum 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Butch Harrison & Good Company Jazz 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Butch Harrison & Good Company Jazz 3:00pm - 7:00pm
Michael Powers 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Eugenie Jones Jazz Quartet 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Juvenille Justice Forum 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Mista Chatman ‘Global SoundSystem 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Prince Vision & Vision Music Group 11:00am - 12:00pm
Dora Oliveira & Dance Brazil 12:00pm - 1:00pm
The Black Tones 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Spirit of Ojah 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Enokye Agofomma 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Soyaya 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Hip Hop featuring Baldy & Twiste... 5:00pm - 5:30pm
Twisted Groove 5:30pm - 6:00pm